Cumulative Summary
TOTAL VOTES %
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 180). . . . . 180 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 137,732
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 36,342 0.26
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 17 .05
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 26.39
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .01
ALDERMAN CITY OF AUBURN
WARD ONE
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CONNIE M. POWELL (IND) . . . . . . 41 29.50
Total . . . . . . . . . 139
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
ALDERMAN CITY OF AUBURN
WARD TWO
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SETH F. WILLIAMS (IND) . . . . . . 51 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 51
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6
ALDERMAN CITY OF AUBURN
WARD THREE
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LAWRENCE (LARRY) HEMMERLE (IND) . . . 45 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 45
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
ALDERMAN CITY OF AUBURN
WARD FOUR
Vote for One
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
VIC DEVOS JR (IND) . . . . . . . 43 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 43
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 13
CITY MAYOR
CITY OF LELAND GROVE
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JILL EGIZII. . . . . . . . . . 238 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 238
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 73
CITY CLERK
CITY OF LELAND GROVE
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
STEPHEN KLOKKENGA. . . . . . . . 258 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 258
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 53
CITY TREASURER
CITY OF LELAND GROVE
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 311
ALDERMAN CITY OF LELAND GROVE
WARD ONE
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DIANA HETHERINGTON . . . . . . . 89 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 89
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9
ALDERMAN CITY OF LELAND GROVE
WARD ONE
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JOHN P. KNIERY. . . . . . . . . 80 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 80
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 18
ALDERMAN CITY OF LELAND GROVE
WARD TWO
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CECIL NICHOLAS WILLIAMS. . . . . . 118 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 118
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 17
ALDERMAN CITY OF LELAND GROVE
WARD THREE
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PAUL LaMANTIA . . . . . . . . . 60 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 60
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 18
CITY MAYOR
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
Vote for One
(WITH 102 OF 102 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JAMES "JIM" LANGFELDER . . . . . . 14,918 55.03
PAUL PALAZZOLO. . . . . . . . . 12,191 44.97
Total . . . . . . . . . 27,109
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 116
CITY CLERK
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
Vote for One
(WITH 102 OF 102 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FRANK LESKO. . . . . . . . . . 13,179 50.91
RIANNE M. HAWKINS. . . . . . . . 12,707 49.09
Total . . . . . . . . . 25,886
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,339
CITY TREASURER
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
Vote for One
(WITH 102 OF 102 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
FRANK EDWARDS . . . . . . . . . 11,403 43.50
MISTY BUSCHER . . . . . . . . . 14,811 56.50
Total . . . . . . . . . 26,214
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 6
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,012
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD ONE
Vote for One
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CHUCK REDPATH . . . . . . . . . 2,270 74.60
T. RAY McJUNKINS . . . . . . . . 773 25.40
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,043
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 107
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD TWO
Vote for One
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
HERMAN A. SENOR . . . . . . . . 775 53.26
TERESA HALEY . . . . . . . . . 680 46.74
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,455
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 30
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD THREE
Vote for One
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DORIS TURNER . . . . . . . . . 1,433 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,433
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 296
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD FOUR
Vote for One
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SCOTT McFARLAND . . . . . . . . 785 29.28
JOHN N. FULGENZI . . . . . . . . 1,256 46.85
DAVE VARNER. . . . . . . . . . 640 23.87
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,681
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 48
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD FIVE
Vote for One
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SAM CAHNMAN. . . . . . . . . . 708 41.89
ANDREW PROCTOR. . . . . . . . . 970 57.40
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,690
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 5
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 30
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD SIX
Vote for One
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CORY JOBE . . . . . . . . . . 1,864 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,864
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 363
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD SEVEN
Vote for One
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SARAH DELANO PAVLIK . . . . . . . 1,154 31.11
JOE McMENAMIN . . . . . . . . . 1,590 42.86
MICHAEL F. HIGGINS . . . . . . . 966 26.04
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,710
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 3
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 60
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD EIGHT
Vote for One
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ERNEST "ERNIE" SLOTTAG . . . . . . 1,200 42.87
KRISTOFER "KRIS" THEILEN . . . . . 1,599 57.13
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,799
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 116
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD NINE
Vote for One
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TONY SMARJESSE. . . . . . . . . 1,534 49.23
JAMES R. DONELAN . . . . . . . . 1,582 50.77
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,116
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 54
ALDERMAN CITY OF SPRINGFIELD
WARD TEN
Vote for One
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PHILIP E. CHILES . . . . . . . . 1,855 44.14
RALPH HANAUER . . . . . . . . . 2,348 55.86
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,203
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 123
ALDERMAN CITY OF VIRDEN
WARD ONE
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
ALDERMAN CITY OF VIRDEN
WARD TWO
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
ALDERMAN CITY OF VIRDEN
WARD TWO
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ELIZABETH JOPLIN (IND) . . . . . . 1 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF BERLIN
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ROYAL L. "BEANIE" RENO (IND) . . . . 26 20.80
ZACHARY CLEMENTS (IND) . . . . . . 40 32.00
THOMAS A. SHEPPARD (IND) . . . . . 22 17.60
ROY ANTHONY PIERCEALL (IND) . . . . 37 29.60
Total . . . . . . . . . 125
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 37
VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VILLAGE OF BUFFALO
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARY MULCAHY (CIT) . . . . . . . 59 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 59
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF BUFFALO
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DANIEL MILLER (CIT) . . . . . . . 44 29.14
JOSEPH LESTER (CIT) . . . . . . . 56 37.09
CHARLES THAXTON (CIT) . . . . . . 51 33.77
Total . . . . . . . . . 151
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 41
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF BUFFALO
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DOUGLAS BADGLEY (CIT) . . . . . . 55 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 55
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9
VILLAGE CLERK
VILLAGE OF CANTRALL
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CAROL FREEMAN (IND) . . . . . . . 20 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 20
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF CANTRALL
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JERRY OLSON (IND). . . . . . . . 17 37.78
BRIAN OLIVER (IND) . . . . . . . 11 24.44
ROBERT MANLEY (IND) . . . . . . . 17 37.78
Total . . . . . . . . . 45
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 15
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF CHATHAM
Vote for Three
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DAN HOLDEN . . . . . . . . . . 845 16.62
NINA LINDHORST. . . . . . . . . 1,099 21.62
KEN BOYLE . . . . . . . . . . 1,171 23.03
TRACY KNUST FORMEA . . . . . . . 925 18.19
MATTHEW MAU. . . . . . . . . . 1,044 20.54
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,084
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 3
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 790
VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VILLAGE OF CLEARLAKE
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 36
VILLAGE CLERK
VILLAGE OF CLEARLAKE
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 36
VILLAGE TREASURER
VILLAGE OF CLEARLAKE
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 36
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF CLEARLAKE
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 108
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF CLEARLAKE
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 72
VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VILLAGE OF CURRAN
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9
VILLAGE CLERK
VILLAGE OF CURRAN
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
KARIE BULLARD . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 9
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF CURRAN
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
KATHRYN MASSEY. . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 8
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 19
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF CURRAN
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 9
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF DAWSON
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ROBIN ASHTON-HALE (IND). . . . . . 50 47.62
NANCY R. PRYTHERCH (IND) . . . . . 55 52.38
Total . . . . . . . . . 105
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 123
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF DIVERNON
Vote for Three
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DIANNE BRENNING (IND) . . . . . . 43 53.09
DEREK HEDGES (IND) . . . . . . . 38 46.91
Total . . . . . . . . . 81
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 69
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF GRANDVIEW
Vote for Three
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
KAREN MURPHY (IND) . . . . . . . 46 36.22
LELAND RHODES (IND) . . . . . . . 41 32.28
VICKIE KEAN (IND). . . . . . . . 40 31.50
Total . . . . . . . . . 127
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 83
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF ILLIOPOLIS
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MYRON OESCH (IND). . . . . . . . 129 33.08
JOSEPH E. IMPSON (IND) . . . . . . 146 37.44
JONATHAN HORSLEY (IND) . . . . . . 115 29.49
Total . . . . . . . . . 390
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 225
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF ILLIOPOLIS
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 31
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 174
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF JEROME
Vote for Three
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DALE E. LAEL (IND) . . . . . . . 103 54.21
ELIZABETH A. MONNAT (IND) . . . . . 87 45.79
Total . . . . . . . . . 190
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 287
VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VILLAGE OF LOAMI
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ALAN MANN (IND) . . . . . . . . 56 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 56
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 8
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF LOAMI
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
J. BRENT HAMILTON (IND). . . . . . 45 33.33
E. ROSE MANN (IND) . . . . . . . 47 34.81
JOHN McCANN (IND). . . . . . . . 43 31.85
Total . . . . . . . . . 135
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 57
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF LOAMI
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
STACIE LEWIS (IND) . . . . . . . 54 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 54
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF MECHANICSBURG
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LORRI CONN (IND) . . . . . . . . 64 34.78
JEFF MOSLEY (IND). . . . . . . . 64 34.78
LEE ANN BURGENER (IND) . . . . . . 56 30.43
Total . . . . . . . . . 184
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 113
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DIANE PAYNE (IND). . . . . . . . 77 26.01
JOEL SANDER (IND). . . . . . . . 93 31.42
STEPHANIE BEARD SNYDER (IND) . . . . 126 42.57
Total . . . . . . . . . 296
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 184
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF PAWNEE
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TROY SQUIRES (IND) . . . . . . . 198 33.85
PATRICK MURPHY (IND). . . . . . . 215 36.75
CARA SULLIVAN-BURNLEY (IND) . . . . 172 29.40
Total . . . . . . . . . 585
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 270
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF PAWNEE
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DAVID D. SKINNER (IND) . . . . . . 238 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 238
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 47
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAINS
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WILLIAM W RIGGINS, JR. (IND) . . . . 80 50.31
WAYNE HEIDEMAN (IND). . . . . . . 79 49.69
Total . . . . . . . . . 159
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 165
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF RIVERTON
Vote for Three
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AARON MERREIGHN (IND) . . . . . . 150 19.08
DAVID CHARLES (IND) . . . . . . . 214 27.23
JOE BARTLEY (IND). . . . . . . . 225 28.63
RUSS PATRICK (IND) . . . . . . . 197 25.06
Total . . . . . . . . . 786
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 297
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF ROCHESTER
Vote for Three
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WAYNE M. LIKEN. . . . . . . . . 269 28.99
MARIBETH EANDI. . . . . . . . . 333 35.88
DOUGLAS A. ZOBRIST . . . . . . . 326 35.13
Total . . . . . . . . . 928
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 494
VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VILLAGE OF SHERMAN
Vote for One
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TREVOR J. CLATFELTER. . . . . . . 870 70.62
ANNE PLOHR RAYHILL . . . . . . . 362 29.38
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,232
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF SHERMAN
Vote for Three
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BRET HAHN . . . . . . . . . . 845 31.60
JAY TIMM. . . . . . . . . . . 911 34.07
BRIAN LONG . . . . . . . . . . 918 34.33
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,674
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,040
VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VILLAGE OF SOUTHERN VIEW
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NORA PETROSKY . . . . . . . . . 193 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 193
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 66
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF SOUTHERN VIEW
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JAMES R. "JIM" FOSTER . . . . . . 178 28.80
JOHN McLAUGHLIN . . . . . . . . 176 28.48
KAY VAN FOSSAN. . . . . . . . . 139 22.49
RANDALL McFALL. . . . . . . . . 125 20.23
Total . . . . . . . . . 618
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 156
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF SOUTHERN VIEW
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MIKE PATSCHE . . . . . . . . . 160 50.00
GREG BOURLAND . . . . . . . . . 160 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 320
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 198
VILLAGE PRESIDENT
VILLAGE OF SPAULDING
Vote for One
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DUSTIN BROWN . . . . . . . . . 103 48.82
BRIAN CUFFLE . . . . . . . . . 108 51.18
Total . . . . . . . . . 211
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3
VILLAGE CLERK
VILLAGE OF SPAULDING
Vote for One
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 214
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF SPAULDING
Vote for Three
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BILL HINKLE. . . . . . . . . . 130 32.99
MARY ANN BURGE. . . . . . . . . 140 35.53
AMY CUNNINGHAM. . . . . . . . . 124 31.47
Total . . . . . . . . . 394
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 248
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF THAYER
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PAULA CAMPBELL (PEO). . . . . . . 14 33.33
RAY CAMPBELL (PEO) . . . . . . . 13 30.95
MATTHEW PEREGRIN (PEO) . . . . . . 15 35.71
Total . . . . . . . . . 42
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF THAYER
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ROGER ELLER (PEO). . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 14
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
VILLAGE TRUSTEE
VILLAGE OF WILLIAMSVILLE
Vote for Three
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
DAVID H. CARTER (IND) . . . . . . 194 33.92
VALERIE K. PATTERSON (IND). . . . . 212 37.06
PATRICK GETTLEMAN (IND). . . . . . 166 29.02
Total . . . . . . . . . 572
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 283
PRESIDENT
SPRINGFIELD PARK DISTRICT
Vote for One
(WITH 119 OF 119 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LESLIE A. SGRO. . . . . . . . . 15,497 56.92
ROBIN SCHMIDT . . . . . . . . . 11,730 43.08
Total . . . . . . . . . 27,227
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,234
PARK BOARD TRUSTEE
SPRINGFIELD PARK DISTRICT
Vote for Three
(WITH 119 OF 119 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
C.J. METCALF . . . . . . . . . 12,381 28.69
DON EVANS . . . . . . . . . . 14,116 32.71
TINA JANNAZZO . . . . . . . . . 16,661 38.60
Total . . . . . . . . . 43,158
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 42,246
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
CHATHAM AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SUSAN S. FAIRFIELD . . . . . . . 1,455 35.23
LESLIE RIOS. . . . . . . . . . 1,291 31.26
CHRISTINE WESTERLUND. . . . . . . 1,384 33.51
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,130
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,179
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
CHATHAM AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JAMES E. BURGDORF. . . . . . . . 1,520 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,520
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,686
TOWNSHIP LIBRARY TRUSTEE
DIVERNON TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARY L. DERHAKE . . . . . . . . 45 31.25
SUSAN J. DARLING . . . . . . . . 47 32.64
ERNEST JACOB RETTBERG . . . . . . 52 36.11
Total . . . . . . . . . 144
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 30
TOWNSHIP LIBRARY TRUSTEE
DIVERNON TOWNSHIP LIBRARY
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 58
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
GRAND PRAIRIE OF THE WEST PUBLIC LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Four
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GLORIA LESKOVISEK. . . . . . . . 21 33.33
JOANNE WILLARD. . . . . . . . . 22 34.92
LESLI WILSON . . . . . . . . . 20 31.75
Total . . . . . . . . . 63
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 45
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
GRAND PRAIRIE OF THE WEST PUBLIC LIBRARY
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
STACEY HUGHES . . . . . . . . . 17 70.83
IRENE DIANNA WELLER . . . . . . . 7 29.17
Total . . . . . . . . . 24
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
ILLIOPOLIS/NIANTIC PUBLIC LIBRARY
6 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARLA JUDGE. . . . . . . . . . 214 54.31
SUSANNAH M. BOROWCZYK . . . . . . 180 45.69
Total . . . . . . . . . 394
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 242
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
ILLIOPOLIS/NIANTIC PUBLIC LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BRENDA L. SHANLE . . . . . . . . 253 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 253
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 65
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
MT. PULASKI PUBLIC LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WALLACE KAUTZ . . . . . . . . . 0
CINDY STOLL. . . . . . . . . . 0
ERIN SCHAFER . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
MT. PULASKI PUBLIC LIBRARY
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
VILLAGE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
PAWNEE VILLAGE LIBRARY
6 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WILLIAM S. MINDER. . . . . . . . 220 54.59
DANNY G. VICKERS . . . . . . . . 183 45.41
Total . . . . . . . . . 403
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 167
VILLAGE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
PAWNEE VILLAGE LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PEGGY SUE MASTERS. . . . . . . . 237 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 237
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 48
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
PRAIRIE SKIES PUBLIC LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARK S. COCHRAN . . . . . . . . 390 55.24
ANGELA LARAKERS . . . . . . . . 316 44.76
Total . . . . . . . . . 706
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,118
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
PRAIRIE SKIES PUBLIC LIBRARY
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,216
VILLAGE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
RIVERTON VILLAGE LIBRARY
6 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JAMES CRANER . . . . . . . . . 216 43.90
BARB JAGODZINSKI . . . . . . . . 276 56.10
Total . . . . . . . . . 492
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 230
VILLAGE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
RIVERTON VILLAGE LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
VAUGHN KASPER . . . . . . . . . 286 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 286
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 436
VILLAGE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
RIVERTON VILLAGE LIBRARY
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 361
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
ROCHESTER PUBLIC LIBRARY
Vote for Four
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BONNIE BOYCE . . . . . . . . . 499 23.48
MATT FULLER. . . . . . . . . . 419 19.72
SHANNON RYAN . . . . . . . . . 419 19.72
DAVID C. HICKS. . . . . . . . . 422 19.86
KRISTA JIROUTEK . . . . . . . . 366 17.22
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,125
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,111
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
SHERMAN PUBLIC LIBRARY
Vote for Three
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LARRY STONE. . . . . . . . . . 427 16.71
MARY E. CONTRI. . . . . . . . . 861 33.69
ELIZABETH ANN HEUBNER . . . . . . 775 30.32
GALE KILBURY . . . . . . . . . 493 19.29
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,556
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,152
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TRI-CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY
Vote for Two
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JERI MARXMAN . . . . . . . . . 284 45.08
PAULA GARRISON. . . . . . . . . 346 54.92
Total . . . . . . . . . 630
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 344
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
WEST SANGAMON PUBLIC LIBRARY
6 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 182
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 668
PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE
WEST SANGAMON PUBLIC LIBRARY
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 162
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 263
VILLAGE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
WILLIAMSVILLE VILLAGE LIBRARY
6 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SUE RIPKA . . . . . . . . . . 219 51.90
NATALIE ALBERS. . . . . . . . . 203 48.10
Total . . . . . . . . . 422
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 148
VILLAGE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
WILLIAMSVILLE VILLAGE LIBRARY
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GARY STROISCH . . . . . . . . . 251 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 251
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 34
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
A-C CENTRAL CUSD #262
Vote for Three
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JENNIFER FANNING . . . . . . . . 3 25.00
DARREN DeGROOT. . . . . . . . . 3 25.00
TROY DeFORD. . . . . . . . . . 3 25.00
JENNIFER KNAPP. . . . . . . . . 3 25.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 12
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
ATHENS CUSD #213
Vote for Four
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARK SHIFFER . . . . . . . . . 35 25.36
DOUG PENROD. . . . . . . . . . 34 24.64
DARREN M. EPPERSON . . . . . . . 34 24.64
DALE E. INGRAM. . . . . . . . . 35 25.36
Total . . . . . . . . . 138
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 30
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
AUBURN CUSD #10
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MARK J. KILLAM. . . . . . . . . 338 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 338
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 42
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
AUBURN CUSD #10
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MIKE HEREN . . . . . . . . . . 292 32.02
JOHN M. MEGGINSON. . . . . . . . 317 34.76
CHARLES D. DuBOIS. . . . . . . . 303 33.22
Total . . . . . . . . . 912
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 228
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
BALL - CHATHAM CUSD #5
Vote for Three
(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GREGORY J. YUREVICH . . . . . . . 2,869 32.21
DUANE SIEREN . . . . . . . . . 2,792 31.34
STEVE COPP . . . . . . . . . . 3,247 36.45
Total . . . . . . . . . 8,908
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 5,861
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
MT. PULASKI CUSD #23
Vote for Three
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JEFFREY A. BECCUE. . . . . . . . 0
ASHLEY L. (McCORMICK) COMBS . . . . 0
CHARLES HICKEY. . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
NEW BERLIN CUSD #16
Vote for Four
(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CARSON "NICK" DODD . . . . . . . 399 15.44
MATT BURNS . . . . . . . . . . 435 16.83
PHILLIP E. WYATT . . . . . . . . 340 13.16
EDWARD H. RIEDEL, JR. . . . . . . 297 11.49
BRIDGET R. WILLIAMS . . . . . . . 379 14.67
ANDREW RYAN SURRATT . . . . . . . 348 13.47
DAWN WILSON. . . . . . . . . . 386 14.94
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,584
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 9
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,228
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
NORTH MAC CUSD #34 - DISTRICT #1
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CHARLES HANDY . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 23
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 4
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
PAWNEE CUSD #11
Vote for Three
(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LAHNI FRY CLARKE . . . . . . . . 146 18.36
JOSHUA WARD. . . . . . . . . . 268 33.71
STEVE KERN . . . . . . . . . . 188 23.65
AMY WORT. . . . . . . . . . . 193 24.28
Total . . . . . . . . . 795
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 222
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
PLEASANT PLAINS CUSD #8
Vote for Four
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
KEVIN HUGHS. . . . . . . . . . 350 9.11
GREGG S. HUMPHREY. . . . . . . . 566 14.72
DAVID L. WACHTVEITL . . . . . . . 507 13.19
WILLIAM TROY SAVAGE . . . . . . . 442 11.50
RACHEL JACHINO. . . . . . . . . 796 20.71
CAYLA KEYES. . . . . . . . . . 648 16.86
KYLE RICHARD NESTLER. . . . . . . 535 13.92
Total . . . . . . . . . 3,844
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,800
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
PORTA CUSD #202
Vote for Four
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
AARON K. KUEHL. . . . . . . . . 0
CRAIG REINCKE . . . . . . . . . 0
KEVIN L. BETTIS . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
RIVERTON CUSD #14
Vote for Three
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
LEEANN KENDALL. . . . . . . . . 463 21.60
MELISSA L. WILSON. . . . . . . . 327 15.25
EVERETT LINGLEO . . . . . . . . 321 14.97
TIMOTHY RAYCRAFT . . . . . . . . 425 19.82
SHANNON M. CHURCHILL. . . . . . . 608 28.36
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,144
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 1
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 571
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
ROCHESTER CUSD #3A
Vote for Four
(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
RANDY HAWKINS . . . . . . . . . 1,184 21.91
NIKKI O'DELL . . . . . . . . . 1,094 20.24
CHRISTIE MAGOULIAS . . . . . . . 984 18.21
JOHN KOLLINS . . . . . . . . . 934 17.28
DENNIS FILE. . . . . . . . . . 1,209 22.37
Total . . . . . . . . . 5,405
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2,071
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SANGAMON VALLEY CUSD #9
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MICHAEL J. STAAB . . . . . . . . 283 90.71
JOHN MORAN . . . . . . . . . . 29 9.29
Total . . . . . . . . . 312
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 6
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SANGAMON VALLEY CUSD #9
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Three
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JEFF W. STAHL . . . . . . . . . 273 29.67
AISSA NORRIS . . . . . . . . . 41 4.46
MIKE HORTIN. . . . . . . . . . 23 2.50
MARTHA GULICK LEEPER. . . . . . . 289 31.41
JUSTIN NAVE. . . . . . . . . . 22 2.39
TEARA M. FLOYD. . . . . . . . . 9 .98
STEPHANIE GUERRERO . . . . . . . 263 28.59
Total . . . . . . . . . 920
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 28
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SPRINGFIELD #186 - DISTRICT 2
Vote for One
(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ADAM LOPEZ . . . . . . . . . . 2,382 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 2,382
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 599
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SPRINGFIELD #186 - DISTRICT 3
Vote for One
(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NICOLE EVANS . . . . . . . . . 921 44.19
BLAKE HANDLEY . . . . . . . . . 932 44.72
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,853
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 11
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 164
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
SPRINGFIELD #186 - DISTRICT 7
Vote for One
(WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
CHUCK FLAMINI . . . . . . . . . 1,878 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,878
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 377
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TRI-CITY CUSD #1
Vote for Four
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BILL MARVIN. . . . . . . . . . 310 20.81
DEBORAH MOORE . . . . . . . . . 339 22.75
TRAVIS HECK. . . . . . . . . . 321 21.54
MICHAEL BOGGS . . . . . . . . . 292 19.60
CHARLES D. LANGLEY . . . . . . . 228 15.30
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,490
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 458
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WAVERLY CUSD #6
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MIKE KEETON. . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 23
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 2
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WAVERLY CUSD #6
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JOSEPH SUTERA . . . . . . . . . 22 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 22
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 3
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WAVERLY CUSD #6
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GAIL TURNER. . . . . . . . . . 17 43.59
VALERIE DUEWER. . . . . . . . . 22 56.41
Total . . . . . . . . . 39
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 11
MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
WILLIAMSVILLE CUSD #15
Vote for Three
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
PAM KOVACEVICH. . . . . . . . . 944 21.87
SANDRA WALDEN . . . . . . . . . 789 18.28
MATTHEW L. SEMAN . . . . . . . . 995 23.05
COREY CONKLIN . . . . . . . . . 1,011 23.42
DAVID A. KNOX . . . . . . . . . 577 13.37
Total . . . . . . . . . 4,316
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 613
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
RICHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT #537
Vote for Two
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
THOMAS W. RITTER . . . . . . . . 155 46.55
RANDALL D. PRINCE. . . . . . . . 89 26.73
NORMA F. GOGINS . . . . . . . . 89 26.73
Total . . . . . . . . . 333
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 303
MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CALHOUN, GREENE, JERSEY AND MACOUPIN COUNTIES)
6 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
MICHAEL A. PAINTER . . . . . . . 22 55.00
JACK STORK . . . . . . . . . . 18 45.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 40
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 14
MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CALHOUN, GREENE, JERSEY AND MACOUPIN COUNTIES)
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
SANDRA R. MOORE . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 20
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 7
MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(MACON & PIATT COUNTIES)
6 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 636
MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(MACON & PIATT COUNTIES)
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for Two
(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . 0
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 636
BOARD MEMBER
SMEAA - DISTRICT 1
Vote for Three
(WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
GREG SRONCE. . . . . . . . . . 3,361 25.78
BRANDON L. DAMM . . . . . . . . 2,141 16.42
BRYCE BENTON . . . . . . . . . 2,898 22.23
JUDY YEAGER. . . . . . . . . . 4,638 35.57
Total . . . . . . . . . 13,038
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 4
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 11,541
BOARD MEMBER
SMEAA - DISTRICT 5
Vote for Three
(WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
BRAD MILLS . . . . . . . . . . 3,529 34.69
PATRICIA MEYER. . . . . . . . . 3,458 33.99
JASON LOFTUS . . . . . . . . . 3,186 31.32
Total . . . . . . . . . 10,173
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 10,008
TRUSTEE
MECHANICSBURG FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
6 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
ROBIN KAY DOWNING. . . . . . . . 229 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 229
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 39
TRUSTEE
MECHANICSBURG FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
RITA MARGARON . . . . . . . . . 223 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 223
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 45
TRUSTEE
RIVERTON AREA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote for Two
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JAY R. WATTS . . . . . . . . . 601 58.69
JUSTIN S. JACOBS . . . . . . . . 423 41.31
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,024
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 558
TRUSTEE
ROCHESTER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Vote for Two
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
WILLIAM G. RIGGS . . . . . . . . 525 40.73
TERESA R. STURDY . . . . . . . . 408 31.65
ROBERT CHILES . . . . . . . . . 356 27.62
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,289
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 305
TRUSTEE
CURRAN GARDNER TOWNSHIPS
4 YEAR TERM
Vote for Four
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
TODD R. FOLDER. . . . . . . . . 263 21.45
DIANE M. VALOIS . . . . . . . . 268 21.86
ERIC OSCHWALD . . . . . . . . . 389 31.73
DENNIS DORR. . . . . . . . . . 306 24.96
Total . . . . . . . . . 1,226
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 1,266
TRUSTEE
CURRAN GARDNER TOWNSHIPS
2 YEAR TERM
Vote for One
(WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
JIM MAYES . . . . . . . . . . 414 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . 414
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 209
PROPOSITION FOR VILLAGE OF CLEARLAKE
SHALL THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
OF THE VILLAGE OF CLEARLAKE BE DISSOLVED
Vote for One
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 47.22
NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 52.78
Total . . . . . . . . . 36
Over Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Under Votes . . . . . . . . . 0
Precinct ID | Registered Voters | Votes Received | Percent Voted |
Precinct ID | Registered Voters | Votes Received | Percent Voted |
Precinct ID | Registered Voters | Votes Received | Percent Voted |
0001 | 520* | 128 | 24.62 % | 0002 | 688* | 240 | 34.88 % | 0003 | 658* | 126 | 19.15 % |
0004 | 689* | 207 | 30.04 % | 0005 | 756* | 86 | 11.38 % | 0006 | 878* | 91 | 10.36 % |
0007 | 642* | 89 | 13.86 % | 0008 | 834* | 223 | 26.74 % | 0009 | 872* | 363 | 41.63 % |
0010 | 648* | 198 | 30.56 % | 0011 | 673* | 208 | 30.91 % | 0012 | 827* | 285 | 34.46 % |
0013 | 484* | 96 | 19.83 % | 0014 | 872* | 276 | 31.65 % | 0015 | 1,024* | 537 | 52.44 % |
0016 | 880* | 243 | 27.61 % | 0017 | 945* | 354 | 37.46 % | 0018 | 647* | 224 | 34.62 % |
0019 | 518* | 144 | 27.80 % | 0020 | 1,047* | 397 | 37.92 % | 0021 | 509* | 169 | 33.20 % |
0022 | 1,076* | 436 | 40.52 % | 0023 | 806* | 177 | 21.96 % | 0024 | 757* | 237 | 31.31 % |
0025 | 1,015* | 363 | 35.76 % | 0026 | 596* | 150 | 25.17 % | 0027 | 755* | 160 | 21.19 % |
0028 | 844* | 364 | 43.13 % | 0029 | 710* | 332 | 46.76 % | 0030 | 859* | 252 | 29.34 % |
0031 | 585* | 305 | 52.14 % | 0032 | 821* | 243 | 29.60 % | 0033 | 911* | 219 | 24.04 % |
0034 | 835* | 197 | 23.59 % | 0035 | 775* | 258 | 33.29 % | 0036 | 730* | 268 | 36.71 % |
0037 | 955* | 352 | 36.86 % | 0038 | 1,148* | 456 | 39.72 % | 0039 | 816* | 130 | 15.93 % |
0040 | 455* | 204 | 44.84 % | 0041 | 786* | 229 | 29.13 % | 0042 | 849* | 207 | 24.38 % |
0043 | 716* | 270 | 37.71 % | 0044 | 737* | 304 | 41.25 % | 0045 | 681* | 230 | 33.77 % |
0046 | 748* | 309 | 41.31 % | 0047 | 790* | 366 | 46.33 % | 0048 | 906* | 129 | 14.24 % |
0049 | 804* | 330 | 41.04 % | 0050 | 807* | 183 | 22.68 % | 0051 | 754* | 221 | 29.31 % |
0052 | 931* | 485 | 52.09 % | 0053 | 607* | 304 | 50.08 % | 0054 | 725* | 414 | 57.10 % |
0055 | 815* | 387 | 47.48 % | 0056 | 773* | 325 | 42.04 % | 0057 | 892* | 340 | 38.12 % |
0058 | 695* | 130 | 18.71 % | 0059 | 852* | 445 | 52.23 % | 0060 | 642* | 189 | 29.44 % |
0061 | 777* | 281 | 36.16 % | 0062 | 747* | 307 | 41.10 % | 0063 | 910* | 435 | 47.80 % |
0064 | 923* | 174 | 18.85 % | 0065 | 674* | 83 | 12.31 % | 0066 | 855* | 399 | 46.67 % |
0067 | 672* | 347 | 51.64 % | 0068 | 847* | 159 | 18.77 % | 0069 | 1,045* | 527 | 50.43 % |
0070 | 630* | 164 | 26.03 % | 0071 | 646* | 222 | 34.37 % | 0072 | 709* | 129 | 18.19 % |
0073 | 910* | 112 | 12.31 % | 0074 | 425* | 153 | 36.00 % | 0075 | 622* | 136 | 21.86 % |
0076 | 835* | 239 | 28.62 % | 0077 | 652* | 91 | 13.96 % | 0078 | 752* | 199 | 26.46 % |
0079 | 792* | 136 | 17.17 % | 0080 | 784* | 384 | 48.98 % | 0081 | 888* | 203 | 22.86 % |
0082 | 939* | 367 | 39.08 % | 0083 | 563* | 82 | 14.56 % | 0084 | 888* | 206 | 23.20 % |
0085 | 964* | 522 | 54.15 % | 0086 | 768* | 446 | 58.07 % | 0087 | 949* | 331 | 34.88 % |
0088 | 785* | 155 | 19.75 % | 0089 | 648* | 144 | 22.22 % | 0090 | 849* | 416 | 49.00 % |
0091 | 1,092* | 490 | 44.87 % | 0092 | 998* | 362 | 36.27 % | 0093 | 777* | 233 | 29.99 % |
0094 | 826* | 397 | 48.06 % | 0095 | 972* | 457 | 47.02 % | 0096 | 777* | 263 | 33.85 % |
0097 | 682* | 311 | 45.60 % | 0098 | 749* | 326 | 43.52 % | 0099 | 807* | 301 | 37.30 % |
0100 | 914* | 423 | 46.28 % | 0101 | 855* | 401 | 46.90 % | 0102 | 647* | 135 | 20.87 % |
AU01 | 802* | 150 | 18.70 % | AU02 | 755* | 59 | 7.81 % | AU03 | 808* | 64 | 7.92 % |
AU04 | 822* | 40 | 4.87 % | AU05 | 775* | 22 | 2.84 % | BA01 | 845* | 35 | 4.14 % |
BA02 | 999* | 153 | 15.32 % | BA03 | 985* | 251 | 25.48 % | BA04 | 1,077* | 212 | 19.68 % |
BA05 | 1,116* | 349 | 31.27 % | BH01 | 150* | 27 | 18.00 % | CA01 | 1,034* | 164 | 15.86 % |
CH01 | 1,227* | 204 | 16.63 % | CH02 | 906* | 216 | 23.84 % | CH03 | 1,007* | 226 | 22.44 % |
CH04 | 935* | 198 | 21.18 % | CH05 | 1,016* | 193 | 19.00 % | CL01 | 793* | 153 | 19.29 % |
CL02 | 943* | 101 | 10.71 % | CL03 | 810* | 171 | 21.11 % | CL04 | 768* | 73 | 9.51 % |
CL05 | 867* | 240 | 27.68 % | CL06 | 711* | 66 | 9.28 % | CL07 | 796* | 90 | 11.31 % |
CO01 | 653* | 100 | 15.31 % | CT01 | 754* | 35 | 4.64 % | CU01 | 569* | 51 | 8.96 % |
CU02 | 659* | 42 | 6.37 % | DI01 | 631* | 38 | 6.02 % | DI02 | 389* | 20 | 5.14 % |
FC01 | 633* | 34 | 5.37 % | FC02 | 1,013* | 441 | 43.53 % | FC03 | 867* | 54 | 6.23 % |
FC04 | 730* | 259 | 35.48 % | FC05 | 876* | 316 | 36.07 % | GA01 | 914* | 164 | 17.94 % |
GA02 | 912* | 106 | 11.62 % | GA03 | 799* | 96 | 12.02 % | GA04 | 741* | 82 | 11.07 % |
IL01 | 854* | 304 | 35.60 % | IS01 | 428* | 78 | 18.22 % | LA01 | 160* | 40 | 25.00 % |
LO01 | 718* | 91 | 12.67 % | MA01 | 168* | 30 | 17.86 % | ME01 | 632* | 150 | 23.73 % |
ME02 | 329* | 75 | 22.80 % | ME03 | 564* | 114 | 20.21 % | NB01 | 995* | 182 | 18.29 % |
PA01 | 621* | 107 | 17.23 % | PA02 | 765* | 133 | 17.39 % | PA03 | 682* | 87 | 12.76 % |
RO01 | 882* | 152 | 17.23 % | RO02 | 739* | 112 | 15.16 % | RO03 | 903* | 79 | 8.75 % |
RO04 | 816* | 121 | 14.83 % | RO05 | 902* | 168 | 18.63 % | SP01 | 888* | 38 | 4.28 % |
SP02 | 734* | 37 | 5.04 % | SP03 | 638* | 37 | 5.80 % | SP04 | 398* | 21 | 5.28 % |
SP05 | 835* | 59 | 7.07 % | TA01 | 115* | 12 | 10.43 % | WI01 | 847* | 163 | 19.24 % |
WI02 | 818* | 232 | 28.36 % | WI03 | 876* | 195 | 22.26 % | WD01 | 650* | 154 | 23.69 % |
WD02 | 573* | 42 | 7.33 % | WD03 | 661* | 102 | 15.43 % | WD04 | 462* | 22 | 4.76 % |
WD05 | 754* | 41 | 5.44 % | WD06 | 879* | 69 | 7.85 % | WD07 | 653* | 157 | 24.04 % |
WD08 | 847* | 67 | 7.91 % | WD09 | 669* | 121 | 18.09 % | WD10 | 694* | 39 | 5.62 % |
WD11 | 587* | 138 | 23.51 % | WD12 | 434* | 22 | 5.07 % | WD13 | 361* | 24 | 6.65 % |
There are 137,732 registered voters. |
26.39 % of the voters have turned out (36,342 of 137,732). |
100.00 % of the precincts have been counted (180 of 180). |
This page was created Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015 at 10:04 AM.
All election results are UNOFFICIAL until approved by the canvassing board.
DISCLAIMER: The information contained in the following pages was valid at the time of publication. The Sangamon County Clerk reserves the right to make changes and improvements at any time and without notice, and assumes no liability for damages incurred directly or indirectly as a result of errors, omissions or discrepancies.
|